Monday, April 20, 2015

that's right

whatever that is, or may be, or was, even... but that's right... as if you couldn't tell (what?... did i fool ya?), i am fishing for distraction because, well, i'd be a fool to explain cuz that would defeat the distraction, now wouldn't it... so i point at the tv and see there is scorpion which is a fine kettle of distraction what with the perspective of difference of intelligence and emotions and logic that is almost done well, which is amazing for television, and then there's adorableness a couple of times to boot, so there are potential orgasms on every level which is super rare, i mean, libbo is easy and ego can be seduced but the logical mind and intellect always finds flaws with tv (cuz it's tv, after all, and even when great it's not perfect) and there is enough logic to give the brain a little too (or is that just the lower brains {heart, libbo, genetals} influencing the upper brain like it does in the story?... the dream of being understood and accepted is so very deep, alas)... yeah, that's right...

what was i going to tell you?... distraction worked, didn't it?... that's right :)

narf :)

No comments:

Catch up (and know more)

musical distractions

If people had visible signs or meters that told something about them, what would you want it to tell you?

dumb poll (above), smart responders

all the previous poll votes were somehow erased, so, nevermind... ironically or coincidentally or whatever, the results were very close in practical numbers to the results above shown with just three votes, if you understand the mathematics behind that extrapolative reasoning... i will probably remove the poll at some point... it is a ridiculously useless feature...


the thing is, with my tendency to babble and meander and whine and allow distraction to take the lead more often than not, even in this blog that sort of meant to merge brevity with focus like some bloggers do, searching for key words does not always lead to specific information about the subject of that key word... but... here is a start at an easy way to search for key words in this blog... use the search box at the top of the blog to search for words not listed here... if ya wanna, that is... and feel free to suggest words to add to this search shortcut section... click on the words below :)

WORK ... JOB ... MUSIC ... LOVE ... SOFTBALL ... KA ... 42 ... LOL ... LAM ... LAA ... ... ...