Monday, March 18, 2013

the phantom and me, sort of

i refer to phantom of the opera and watching the 25th anniversary performance filmed at royal albert hall brought back all the memories of the show, the story, the amazing music, the powerful words (some), and the connections with my life, my fantasies, and me... perhaps that is why i ran for an escape and found myself opening email... yes, that is a ridiculous way to escape since i wrote emails to friends yesterday and they whole point of email to friends is to communicate more personally on a one to one level where there is no escape cuz i believe in and actualize completely open honesty and have carefully avoided any sort of completely open deep introspection for a very long time (not including all the secrets i keep from myself {sorta kinda buried under a theatre, if we can consider blogging a theatre, which might kinda sorta related to the previous topic and title, ya know?} by pretending to ignore them when i write them and post them as if they were secrets {search secrets, duh?} in my various blogs, aye?)... yeah, so i found myself in email and received two responses already and doh, what did i expect, aye?... i almost forgot that caring does that...

so why are cranberries so tart?...

narf :}

Catch up (and know more)

musical distractions

If people had visible signs or meters that told something about them, what would you want it to tell you?

dumb poll (above), smart responders

all the previous poll votes were somehow erased, so, nevermind... ironically or coincidentally or whatever, the results were very close in practical numbers to the results above shown with just three votes, if you understand the mathematics behind that extrapolative reasoning... i will probably remove the poll at some point... it is a ridiculously useless feature...

SEARCH ME

the thing is, with my tendency to babble and meander and whine and allow distraction to take the lead more often than not, even in this blog that sort of meant to merge brevity with focus like some bloggers do, searching for key words does not always lead to specific information about the subject of that key word... but... here is a start at an easy way to search for key words in this blog... use the search box at the top of the blog to search for words not listed here... if ya wanna, that is... and feel free to suggest words to add to this search shortcut section... click on the words below :)

WORK ... JOB ... MUSIC ... LOVE ... SOFTBALL ... KA ... 42 ... LOL ... LAM ... LAA ... ... ...
...