Monday, December 31, 2012

sleep, except

yeah, sleep, except the syfy channel has a twilight zone marathon and another channel has an ncis marathon and i haven't even looked around at other channels cuz i am supposed to be sleeping... yeah, hopefully i am by the time this entry is uploaded cuz if not, i will be conking out cuz staying awake 48 hours is not what i should be doing anymore... especially when driving on new years eve... yup, gotta get some sleep today... but so excited, sleep doesn't wanna happen much, ya know?...

hope you are enjoying new years eve :)

No comments:

Catch up (and know more)

musical distractions

If people had visible signs or meters that told something about them, what would you want it to tell you?

dumb poll (above), smart responders

all the previous poll votes were somehow erased, so, nevermind... ironically or coincidentally or whatever, the results were very close in practical numbers to the results above shown with just three votes, if you understand the mathematics behind that extrapolative reasoning... i will probably remove the poll at some point... it is a ridiculously useless feature...


the thing is, with my tendency to babble and meander and whine and allow distraction to take the lead more often than not, even in this blog that sort of meant to merge brevity with focus like some bloggers do, searching for key words does not always lead to specific information about the subject of that key word... but... here is a start at an easy way to search for key words in this blog... use the search box at the top of the blog to search for words not listed here... if ya wanna, that is... and feel free to suggest words to add to this search shortcut section... click on the words below :)

WORK ... JOB ... MUSIC ... LOVE ... SOFTBALL ... KA ... 42 ... LOL ... LAM ... LAA ... ... ...